cyto_gate_bool: Add boolean gate to GatingSet and gatingTemplate

Description Usage Arguments Value Author(s) Examples

View source: R/cyto_gate-helpers.R

Description

Add boolean gate to GatingSet and gatingTemplate

Usage

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
cyto_gate_bool(
  x,
  parent = NULL,
  alias = NULL,
  logic = NULL,
  gatingTemplate = NULL
)

Arguments

x

object of class GatingSet.

parent

name of the parent population to which the boolean gates should be added, set to the most recent common ancestor by default.

alias

vector of names for the boolean populations.

logic

vector of logic to define each of the boolean populations.

gatingTemplate

name of the gatingTemplate csv file (e.g. "gatingTemplate.csv") where the new entries should be saved.

Value

object of class GatingSet with new boolean gates and updated gatingTemplate csv file with appropriate entries.

Author(s)

Dillon Hammill, Dillon.Hammill@anu.edu.au

Examples

 1
 2
 3
 4
 5
 6
 7
 8
 9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
## Not run: 
library(CytoExploreRData)

# Activation GatingSet
gs <- GatingSet(Activation)

# Compensation
gs <- cyto_compensate(gs)

# Transformations
gs <- cyto_transform(gs)

# Gating
gs <- cyto_gatingTemplate_apply(gs, Activation_gatingTemplate)

# Add boolean gate
gs <- cyto_gate_bool(gs,
alias = "CD4+CD8",
logic = "CD4 T Cells|CD8 T Cells")

## End(Not run)

DillonHammill/CytoExploreR documentation built on July 9, 2020, 1:53 a.m.